GENERAL PARTNER

PARTNERS

 

INFORMATION PARTNERS

Organizers

Gevorg Gevorgyan
Chairman of the National Cinema Awards
Director of the National Cinema Center of Armenia

Vardan Abovyan
Chief producer of the National Cinema Awards
Executive producer of the national film and theater production

Establisher
National Cinema Development Foundation
                                                                    
Chief сponsor
CJSC  "Afina Pallada"  President  G.G. Maghakelyan

Artistic Board
Honorable President   Hasmik Poghosyan
Gevorg Gevorgyan

Hamlet Ghushchyan
Aram Mkrtchyan
Albert Mkrtchyan 
Vardan Abovyan
Aram Sukiasyan
Ruzanna Bagratunyan
Michael Poghosyan

Armen Xandikyan
Harutyun Khachatryan         
Ara Gevorgyan           
Karine Khodikyan
Ruben Hovsepyan
Tigran Hekekyan
Norayr Meghrabyan
Vigen Chaldranyan
Martin Vardazaryan
Zaven Boyajyan
Miqayel Dovlatyan  
Razmik  Davoyan      
Armen Elbakyan           
            
Executive staff
Sargis Sargsyan
Satenik Stepanyan
Mary  Martirosyan
Razmik Abrahamyan
Vanuhi Dunamalyan
Tatevik Hurikhanyan
Martin Hurikhanyan
Zhanna Muradyan
Narine Asatryan
Naira Gevorgyan
Ashot Ambartsumian
Marine Harutyunyan
Norair Vardanyan
Vladimir Abovyan
Anahit Tadevosyan
Ruzanna Aleksanyan
Hovhannes Gevorgyan
                                           
Partners
Ministry of Culture of RA
Erevan Municipality

Orange Armenia

National Cinema Center of Armenia
Armenian Cinema Academy

ARMTV  TV Company

H1 Public Television Company
«INECOBANK»
«Marble World» LLC
«Royal Tulip Yerevan» Hotel
Armenia wine
«Ovation» Producing Center
A. Spendiarian Opera and Ballet National Academic theatre
                                            
Information Partners

«H1» TV Company

«Shoghakat» TV Company
«Armenia » TV Company
«Erkir media» TV Company

«Shant» TV Company
«հ2» TV Company
«ATV» TV Company
Public Radio of RA

kinoashkharh.am
lragir. am

             

Establisher

National Cinema Development Foundation
                                                                    
                                                                    Chief сponsor
CJSC  "Afina Pallada"
President  G.G. Maghakelyan

                                                     Artistic Board

Honorable President   Hasmik Poghosyan

President   Gevorg Gevorgyan
Aram Mkrtchyan
Albert Mkrtchyan  
Vardan Abovyan
Aram Sukiasyan
Ruzanna Bagratunyan
Michael Poghosyan
Harutyun Khachatryan          
Ara Gevorgyan            
Karine Khodikyan
Ruben Hovsepyan
Tigran Hekekyan
Norayr Meghrabyan
Vigen Chaldranyan
Martin Vardazaryan
Zaven Boyajyan
Miqayel Dovlatyan   
Razmik  Davoyan       
Armen Elbakyan            
            
                                                   Executive staff

Sargis Sargsyan
Satenik Stepanyan
Mary  Martirosyan
Razmik Abrahamyan
Vanuhi Dunamalyan
Tatevik Hurikhanyan
Martin Hurikhanyan
Zhanna Muradyan
Narine Asatryan
Naira Gevorgyan
Ashot Ambartsumian
Marine Harutyunyan
Norair Vardanyan
Vladimir Abovyan
Anahit Tadevosyan
Ruzanna Aleksanyan
Hovhannes Gevorgyan

                                            
                                                         Partners
Ministry of Culture of RA
Erevan Municipality
National Cinema Center of Armenia
Armenian Cinema Academy
Orange Armenia
H1 Public Television Company
«INECOBANK»
«Multi Group» Concern
«Marble World» LLC
«Royal Tulip Yerevan» Hotel
Armenia wine
«Mezzo Classic House Club»
A. Spendiarian Opera and Ballet National Academic theatre
                                             
                                                        Information Partners
«Shoghakat» TV Company
«Armenia » TV Company
«Erkir media» TV Company
«հ2» TV Company
«ATV» TV Company
Public Radio of RA
«lragir. am» agency
«armenpress. am» agency
«panorama. am» agency

NOMINATIONS

Best Film

Best Director

Best Cinematography

Best Screenplay

Best Production Design

Best Composer

Best Leading Actress

Best actress for secondary play

Best Leading Actor

Best actor for secondary play

Best Short Film

Best Documentary

Best Animation

Best Debut

Best foreign film